To use this booking system, you will first need to create a user account and once you have done this, you will be able to manage your own bookings, access course evaluations, certificates and access your training history.

Please note: individuals must create their own account. There is no facility for one person to create an account in their name and book places for numerous members of staff.

Events & Courses

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Monday 16 December 2019 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Monday 16 December 2019 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Didcot C&F Centre - The Vibe Park Road Didcot
Places Available: 11
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Tuesday 17 December 2019 (9:30 - 13:15)
Venue: Barton Children and Family Centre - Roundabout Centre Waynflete Road Headington Oxford OX3 8DD
Places Available: 8
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Wednesday 18 December 2019 (09:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Thursday 9 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Friday 10 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Friday 10 January 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Friday 10 January 2020 (09:30 - 13:15)
Venue: Barton Children and Family Centre - Roundabout Centre Waynflete Road Headington Oxford OX3 8DD
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders & Childcare Settings)

Saturday 11 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Jury's Inn, Wolvercote Roundabout - Godstow Rd, Oxford
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tuesday 14 January 2020 (12:15 - 15:45)
Venue: Cheney School - Cheney School Cheney Lane Oxford OX3 7QH
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Advanced Safeguarding

Tuesday 14 January 2020 (09:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Thursday 16 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Friday 17 January 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 3
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Friday 17 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Lead Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders and Childcare Settings)

Saturday 18 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Witney Lakes - Downs Road, Witney, OX29 0SY
Places Available: 20
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Saturday 18 January 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Kennington Youth Club - Kennington Road, Oxford OX1 5PG
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders & Childcare Settings)

Monday 20 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Green Dragon Hill End - Hill End Centre, Eynsham Rd, Oxford
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

3 DAY Restorative Practice Practitioner Skills course

Monday 20 January 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Tuesday 21 January 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Tuesday 28 January 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Tuesday 21 January 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Bicester Children & Families Centre - Courtyard Youth Arts Centre, Launton Road, Bicester OX26 6DJ
Places Available: 12
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tuesday 21 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Thursday 23 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Thursday 23 January 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 2
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Lead Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders and Childcare Settings)

Friday 24 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Green Dragon Hill End - Hill End Centre, Eynsham Rd, Oxford
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Friday 24 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Monday 27 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 8
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Monday 27 January 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Didcot C&F Centre - The Vibe Park Road Didcot
Places Available: 13
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tuesday 28 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 4
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Wednesday 29 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 13
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Thursday 30 January 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 11
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Foundations of attachment

Thursday 30 January 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Friday 31 January 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 13
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders & Childcare Settings)

Saturday 1 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Shillingford Bridge Hotel - Shillingford Hill, Wallingford, OX10 8LZ
Places Available: 22
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders & Childcare Settings)

Monday 3 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Green Dragon Hill End - Hill End Centre, Eynsham Rd, Oxford
Places Available: 13
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Tuesday 4 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 21
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Tuesday 4 February 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 7
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Complex Trauma and Lost Identities - Finding Our Way Together

Wednesday 5 February 2020 (10:00 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 10
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Thursday 6 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 25
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Anxieties Workshop

Friday 7 February 2020 (09:30 - 12:00)
Venue: Didcot Civic Hall - Didcot Civic Hall Britwell Road, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 7JN
Places Available: 18
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Lead Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders and Childcare Settings)

Saturday 8 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Jury's Inn, Wolvercote Roundabout - Godstow Rd, Oxford
Places Available: 17
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Tuesday 11 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:15)
Venue: Barton Children and Family Centre - Roundabout Centre Waynflete Road Headington Oxford OX3 8DD
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Wednesday 12 February 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 19
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

The Journey to Belonging Continued: Age assessments, immigration and asylum support for Unaccompanied Asylum Seeking Children (UASC).

Wednesday 12 February 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 19
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

CAHBS - Child Sexual Development: Healthy and Unhealthy Sexual Behaviours

Wednesday 12 February 2020 (09:30 - 12:30)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Wednesday 12 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 24
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Thursday 13 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 24
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Lead Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders and Childcare Settings)

Tuesday 25 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Green Dragon Hill End - Hill End Centre, Eynsham Rd, Oxford
Places Available: 20
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tuesday 25 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 25
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Advanced Safeguarding

Wednesday 26 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 12
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Thursday 27 February 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Witney Children & Family Centre - Witan Way Witney Oxfordshire OX28 4YA
Places Available: 11
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Thursday 27 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 25
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Friday 28 February 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 22
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders & Childcare Settings)

Saturday 29 February 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Witney Lakes - Downs Road, Witney, OX29 0SY
Places Available: 24
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Tuesday 3 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 25
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Wednesday 4 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 23
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Sexual Abuse Workshop

Wednesday 4 March 2020 (09:30 - 12:30)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Digital Safeguarding - Reducing Risk and Building Resilience

Thursday 5 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Saturday 7 March 2020 (09:30 - 13:00)
Venue: The Leys Children and Family Centre - Union Street OXFORD OX4 1JP
Places Available: 17
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

An Introduction to Children and Young People's Mental Health Awareness

Monday 9 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:00)
Venue: Bodicote House - White Post Rd, Bodicote, Banbury
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Monday 9 March 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Didcot C&F Centre - The Vibe Park Road Didcot
Places Available: 15
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tuesday 10 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 24
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Wednesday 11 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 22
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Wednesday 11 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 25
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Lead Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders and Childcare Settings)

Saturday 14 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Milton Hill House - Milton Hill, Abingdon, OX13 6AF
Places Available: 21
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Monday 16 March 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Learning and Research Centre, Standlake - 93 High Street, Standlake, Nr Witney, OX29 7RH
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Tuesday 17 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 22
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tuesday 17 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 23
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Wednesday 18 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 25
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Introduction to Consent and Sexual Health Awareness

Thursday 19 March 2020 (09:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 10
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Thursday 19 March 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Banbury Children & Family Centre - New Futures Centre Hilton Road Banbury OX16 0EJ
Places Available: 13
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Neglect and Emotional Abuse - 2 day course

Thursday 19 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Friday 20 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Neglect and Emotional Abuse - 2 day course

Tuesday 24 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Wednesday 25 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tuesday 24 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 24
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Wednesday 25 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 25
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Advanced Safeguarding

Thursday 26 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: County Hall - County Hall, New Road, Oxford OX1 1ND
Places Available: 22
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Friday 27 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 24
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Friday 27 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:15)
Venue: Barton Children and Family Centre - Roundabout Centre Waynflete Road Headington Oxford OX3 8DD
Places Available: 15
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding (Early Years, Childminders & Childcare Settings)

Saturday 28 March 2020 (9:30 - 13:00)
Venue: Whatley Hall Hotel - 17-19 Horse Fair, Banbury, OX16 0AN
Places Available: 23
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Saturday 28 March 2020 (09:30 - 13:00)
Venue: The Leys Children and Family Centre - Union Street OXFORD OX4 1JP
Places Available: 19
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Restorative Practice: An Introduction

Tuesday 31 March 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 17
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Monday 20 April 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Didcot C&F Centre - The Vibe Park Road Didcot
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Monday 20 April 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Bicester Children & Families Centre - Courtyard Youth Arts Centre, Launton Road, Bicester OX26 6DJ
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Foundations of attachment

Thursday 7 May 2020 (09:30 - 16:30)
Venue: Unipart House Business Centre - Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Places Available: 19
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Tuesday 19 May 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Witney Children & Family Centre - Witan Way Witney Oxfordshire OX28 4YA
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Monday 1 June 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Didcot C&F Centre - The Vibe Park Road Didcot
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Wednesday 17 June 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Banbury Children & Family Centre - New Futures Centre Hilton Road Banbury OX16 0EJ
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Monday 6 July 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Bicester Children & Families Centre - Courtyard Youth Arts Centre, Launton Road, Bicester OX26 6DJ
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Monday 13 July 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Didcot C&F Centre - The Vibe Park Road Didcot
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Generalist Safeguarding

Monday 20 July 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Learning and Research Centre, Standlake - 93 High Street, Standlake, Nr Witney, OX29 7RH
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.

Early Help Assessment -1/2 Day Training

Monday 24 August 2020 (09.30 - 13.00)
Venue: Didcot C&F Centre - The Vibe Park Road Didcot
Places Available: 0
Cost: Please login or register for costings.